Wray v. Donahue
[…] In the present matter, the Agency determined that Complainant's claim was a mixed case complaint and issued a final decision finding no discrimination. The final decision gave Complainant mixed case rights and instructed her to file with
the MSPB, not the EEOC. Complainant however, filed her appeal from the Agency's final decision on a mixed case complaint with the EEOC, and it is DISMISSED.
(Defs.' Mot. to Dismiss, Ex. H at 1; ECF No. 11-8); see also 29 C.F.R. § 1614.302(d)(1)(H) ("If the complainant is dissatisfied with the agency's final decision on the mixed case complaint, the complainant may appeal the matter to the MSPB (not EEOC) within 30 days of receipt of the agency's final decision[.]").

It is undisputed that Plaintiff received notice that she had no appeal rights to the EEOC from a final agency decision finding no discrimination. Specifically, Plaintiff was informed: