Wootten ex rel. A.M. v. Albuquerque Pub. Sch. Bd. of Educ.
[…] [Id.; tr. 375-377].

As part of the district's obligations, the hearing officer determined:

District is further obligated to provide Student with the related services required to assist a child with a disability to benefit from special education. In this case, there are two pertinent related services that the District omitted from Student's IEP: 1) Psychological services, including psychological counseling for children and parents; (34 C.F.R. § 300.34(c)(10))[;] 2) Speech-language pathology services which include "Provision of speech and language services for the habilitation or prevention of communicative impairments." [(]34 C.F.R. § 300.34(c)(15)).
[Id., at 22.] The hearing officer noted that the student's IEP "made no provision for psychological services whatsoever." [Id., at 23.]

In addition, she stated: