Woolley v. Ygrene Energy Fund, Inc.
[…] See id. (quoting Notice of Rights, Ex. A - ECF No. 267-5 at 2 (¶¶ 6-7).

As the court held previously, this is not fraud or deception. Deception under Florida's FDUPTA "occurs if there is a representation, omission, or practice that is likely to mislead the consumer acting reasonably in the circumstances, to the consumer's detriment." Zlotnick v. Premier Sales Group, Inc., 480 F.3d 1281, 1284 (11th Cir. 2007) (quoting PNR, Inc. v. Beacon Prop. Mgmt., Inc., 842 So.2d 773, 777 (Fla. 2003) (cleaned up)); see Fla. Stat. Ann. § 501.204(1) ("unfair or deceptive acts or practices in the conduct of any trade or commerce" are unlawful).

Order - ECF No. 52 at 13-14.