ID. No. 0503004242.
[…] Wing v. State, 690 A.2d 921 (Del. 1996) citing Penson v. Ohio, 488 U.S. 75 (1988); McCoy v. Court of Appeals, 486 U.S. 429 (1988); Anders v. California, 386 U.S. 738 (1967).
After reviewing the record in this case, the Court is satisfied defense counsel has conscientiously examined the record and the law for arguable claims. Further, the Court finds that this case does not contain any appealable issues. Under Title 11, Section 621(a)(1) of the Delaware Code, a person is guilty of Terroristic Threatening when he or she "threatens to commit any crime likely to result in death or serious injury to person or property." The crime is complete when an individual "threatens a crime, the commission of which would reasonably entail death or serious physical or property injury. Whether the threatened act is completed is immaterial."