Winfrey v. Winfrey
[…] The parties understand that the appeal still remains as to child support, custody and visitation.

Any and all claims that SCOTT has against ASHLEY that are related in any way to the former community home located at 1208 Wilderness Trail in Crowley, Texas are hereby dismissed as same are considered fully satisfied.

There is no finding of contempt against ASHLEY related to the Rule filed on 12/15/16.

Further support for the trial court's April 3, 2019 amended judgment is found in La.R.S. 9:315.21(E), which states:

In the event that the court finds good cause for not making the award retroactive to the date of judicial demand, the court may fix the date
on which the award shall commence, but in no case shall this date be a date prior to the date of judicial demand.

We find that the consent judgment, agreed to by both parties, served to terminate any obligation Scott owed Ashley prior to March 20, 2017, in exchange for the dismissal of Scott's claims against her for contempt and for his community property claims.