Wilson v. Commonwealth
[…] In other words, "where a completed offense has occurred, a separate charge may be brought for a repetition of the same conduct." Stephens v. Commonwealth, 35 Va.App. 141, 146 (2001), aff'd, 263 Va. 58 (2002). "In determining whether the conduct underlying the convictions is based upon the 'same act,' the particular criminal transaction must be examined to determine whether the acts are the same in terms of time, situs, victim, and the nature of the act itself." Sheng Jie Jin v. Commonwealth, 67 Va.App. 294, 303-04 (2017)(quoting Hall v. Commonwealth, 14 Va.App. 892, 898 (1992)).

Code § 46.2-817(B) provides:

Any person who, having received a visible or audible signal from any law-enforcement officer to bring his motor vehicle to a stop, drives such motor vehicle in a willful and wanton disregard of such signal so as to interfere with or endanger the operation of the law-enforcement vehicle or endanger a person is guilty of a Class 6 felony.

The plain language of the statute requires the Commonwealth to prove beyond a reasonable doubt that

(1) the accused received a visible or audible signal from a law enforcement officer to bring the motor vehicle to a stop, (2) the accused drove the motor vehicle in a willful and wanton disregard of the visible or audible signal from a law enforcement officer to bring the motor vehicle to a stop, and (3) the accused drove the motor vehicle in a way that interfered with or endangered the operation of the law enforcement vehicle or in a way that endangered a person.
Jones v. Commonwealth, 64 Va.App. 361, 367-68 (2015). The only relevant inquiry in this case is whether Wilson committed a separate offense of eluding in Pittsylvania County.

Without question, Wilson eluded police in Henry County.