Williams v. U.S. Equal Emp't Opportunity Comm'n
[…] University of Maine, 597 F.2d 15, 16-17 (1st Cir. 1979) (no constitutional cause of action exists against the EEOC for assistance that plaintiff alleged “by the EEOC that was worse than useless”).

To the extent that Williams seeks, through this action, to have the undersigned review the parties conduct and/or the assigned judge's rulings in Williams v Amazon, Inc., C. A. No. 23-12122-AK, such matters are confined to the presiding judge in that matter or, on appeal, by the Firsti Circuit. See 28 U.S.C. § 1291 (providing that “the courts of appeals . . . shall have jurisdiction of appeals from all final decisions of the district courts of the United States”).

Finally, Williams' motion for electronic filing in this action, D. 6, and motion for summons to issue, D. 12, are denied as moot given the dismissal of this action.

VI. Conclusion

For the foregoing reasons, it is hereby ORDERED: