24-CV-643-JPS
[…] He does not state whether the contents of Defendant's March 19, 2024 email in fact came up in his April 1, 2024 state court discharge hearing, or if they did, whether the state court relied on them in fashioning these two conditions of supervised release (or whether the state court relied on some other reason to impose these two conditions).
He also does not state whether these conditions were imposed at the April 1 hearing, or at some point thereafter. See Wis.Stat. § 980.08(6m) (“A person on supervised release is subject to the conditions set by the court .... Within 10 days of imposing a rule, the department shall file with the court any additional rule of supervision not inconsistent with the rules or conditions imposed by the court.”)
At some point, Defendant sent a “letter of correction” via email to the Sand Ridge Secure Treatment Center, in which she apparently walked back her statement that Dr. McLaren had heard this information from her client.