Williams v. Colvin
[…] As such, Plaintiff's objection is overruled.

b. Dr. Cary Fechter's Opinion

Plaintiff next objects that the Magistrate Judge's finding that the ALJ complied with the relevant law when giving little weight to Dr. Cary Fechter's opinion.

Under the regulations, an ALJ is required to consider all of the medical opinions in a case together with the rest of the relevant evidence. 20 C.F.R. § 416.927(b). However, a treating physician's opinion is given controlling weight if it "is well-supported by medically acceptable clinical and laboratory diagnostic techniques and is not inconsistent with the other substantial evidence in [the] case record." 20 C.F.R. § 416.927(c)(2).