Willey v. Brown
[…] (emphasis added)); Va. Code Ann. § 19.2-152.13A. ("[U]pon a finding that there is probable cause to believe that a person poses a substantial risk of personal injury to himself or others in the near future by such person's possession or acquisition of a firearm, shall issue an ex parte emergency substantial risk order" (emphasis added)); Del. Code. Ann. tit. 10, § 7701(3) ("'Lethal violence protective order' means an order issued by the Justice of the Peace Court or Superior Court prohibiting and enjoining a person from controlling, owning, purchasing, possessing, having access to, or receiving a firearm." (emphasis added)).