C.A. No. N14A-03-003 FWW
[…] (2) I did not receive original paperwork to correct
(3) Made appeal on time and should have been concluded I don't understand negative outcome.
R. at 34.
Board Resp., D.I. 7 (citing Wilmington Trust Co. v. Barron, 470 A.2d 257, 261 (Del. 1983)).
IV. STANDARD OF REVIEW
Pursuant to 19 Del. C §3323(a), "the findings of the Unemployment Insurance Appeal Board as to the facts, if supported by evidence and in the absence of fraud, shall be conclusive, and the jurisdiction of the Court shall be confined to questions of law." Therefore, on appeal the Court cannot weigh the evidence, make factual findings or assess witness credibility.