Widener v. Saul
[…] (R. at 28.) As the ALJ noted, such opinions are consistent with the substantial evidence of record, including benign mental status examinations. Moreover, the ALJ noted the state agency psychologists' opinions regarding Widener's social interaction limitations and her ability to perform low-stress work were consistent with her allegations of difficulty communicating with others and becoming irritable when faced with changes in routine. (R. at 28.) Under the regulations, the ALJ is entitled to rely on the state agency psychologists' assessments. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.913a(3)(b)(1) (2019) ("State agency medical or psychological consultants are highly qualified and experts in Social Security disability evaluation."); Campbell v.