White v. United States Post Office
[…] See LeMay v. United States Postal Serv., 450 F.3d 797, 799-800 (8th Cir. 2006); McDermott v. Potter, No. C09-0776RSL, 2009 WL 2971585, at *3 (W.D. Wash. Sept. 11, 2009), aff'd sub nom., McDermott v. Donahue, 408 Fed.Appx. 51 (9th Cir. 2011) (unpublished). The statute provides: "Any interested person . . . who believes the Postal Service is not operating in conformance with the requirements of the provisions of sections 101(d), 401(2), 403(c), 404a, or 601, or this chapter . . . may lodge a complaint with the Postal Regulatory Commission ...." 39 U.S.C. § 3662(a). In turn, § 403(c) states that "[i]n providing services . . ., the Postal Service shall not . . . make any undue or unreasonable discrimination among users of the mail, nor shall it grant any undue or unreasonable preferences to any such user." Appellate review of decisions rendered by the Postal Regulatory Commission lies in the United States Court of Appeals for the District of Columbia.