White v. State
[…] If a hearing is timely requested, the Board shall fix the time and place for a hearing. * * * At the hearing, the claimant may present evidence to the Board to show why the Board's decision should be reversed or modified. Within 90 days of the conclusion of any and all hearings on the matter, the Board shall mailed to the claimant a statement of its final decision to award or deny the claim and a statement of any conditions under which the claim shall be awarded. The Board may affirm, reverse or modify its initial decision.

In 11 Del. C. § 9005(3), it is provided in pertinent part:

* * * Any claimant who is aggrieved by the Board's decision concerning compensation or any conditions attached to the award of such compensation may appeal to the Superior Court within 30 days following the date the decision of the Board is mailed to the claimant. Any appeal to Superior Court shall not be de novo.

11) The appeal to this Court from the October 19, 2005, decision, which was mailed on October 26, 2005, is time-barred. More than thirty (30) days had passed from October 26, 2005, when appellant filed the appeal on March 10, 2006.