478 MDA 2024 J-S26002-24
[…] APPELLANT'S CONCISE STATEMENT OF MATTERS COMPLAINED OF ON APPEAL
In his statement, Father sets forth his reasons why the trial court was in error in the Order of March 19, 2024, as follows:
1. Did the trial court err and abuse its discretion by not properly applying the factors under 23 Pa, C. S. § 5328 in awarding Appellee, Christine Malecki ("Mother"), primary physical custody of the child?
2. Did the trial court err and abuse its discretion by not properly applying the factors under 23 Pa, C. S. § 5337(h) in detail in awarding Mother primary physical custody of the child?
3. Did the trial court err and abuse its discretion by not properly applying the factor set forth in 23 Pa.C.S. § 5328(a)(1): "Which party is more likely to encourage and permit frequent and continuing contact between the child and another party"?