478 MDA 2024 J-S26002-24
[…] 7. Did the trial court err and abuse its discretion by not properly applying the factor in 23 Pa.C.S. § 5328(a)(13): "The level of conflict between the parties and the willingness and ability of the parties to cooperate with one another?"
8. Did the trial court err and abuse its discretion by not properly applying the factor in 23 Pa.C.S. § 5328(a)(15): "The mental and physical condition of a party or member of a party's household?"
9. Did the trial court err and abuse its discretion by not properly applying the factor in 23 Pa.CS. § 5337(h)(1): "The nature, quality, extent of involvement and duration of the child's relationship with the party proposing to relocate and with the nonrelocating party, siblings and other significant persons in the child's life?"
10.Did the trial court err and abuse its discretion by not properly applying the factor in 23 Pa.C.S. § 5337(h)(2): "The age, developmental stage, need of the child and the likely impact the relocation will have on the child's physical, educational and emotional development, taking into consideration any special needs of the child?"
11. Did the trial court err and abuse its discretion by not properly applying the factor in 23 Pa.C.S. § 5337(h)(3); "The feasibility of preserving the relationship between the nonrelocating party and the child through suitable custody arrangements, considering the logistics and financial circumstances of the parties?"
12. Did the trial court err and abuse its discretion by not properly applying the factor in 23 Pa.C.S. § 5337(h)(6): "Whether the relocation will enhance the general quality of life for the party seeking relocation, including, but not limited to, financial or emotional benefit or educational opportunity?"
13.Did the trial court err and abuse its discretion by not properly applying the factor in 23 Pa.C.S. § 5337(h)(7): "Whether the relocation will enhance the general quality of life for the child, including, but not limited to, financial or emotional benefit or educational opportunity?"
14.Did the trial court err and abuse its discretion in failing to rule on Father's Motion to Relist Petition for Contempt, which was part of the proceedings that took place on March 4, 2024?
DISCUSSION