rejecting the application of primary jurisdiction doctrine to the plaintiff's evaporated cane juice and "all natural" claims
[…] In addition, through the Sherman Law, California has expressly adopted the federal labeling requirements as its own and indicated that, "[a]ll food labeling regulations and any amendments to those regulations adopted pursuant to the federal act . . . shall be the food labeling regulations of this state." Cal. Health & Safety Code § 110100. California has also enacted a number of laws and regulations that adopt and incorporate specific enumerated federal food laws and regulations. See, e.g., Cal. Health & Safety Code § 110660 ("Any food is misbranded if its labeling is false or misleading in any particular."); Cal. Health & Safety Code § 110665 ("Any food is misbranded if its labeling does not conform with the requirements for nutrition labeling as set forth in . . . 21 U.S.C. § 343(q).").