Wendel v. New York
[…] At oral argument, plaintiff's counsel specifically characterized the complaint as a facial challenge to Section 404-a. In any event, the complaint fails to allege any facts from which plaintiff's claims could be construed as challenging the statute "as-applied" to plaintiff.

Section 12132 of the ADA provides, in relevant part, that:

[N]o qualified individual with a disability shall, by reason of such disability, be excluded from participation in or be denied the benefits of the services, programs, or activities of a public entity, or be subjected to discrimination by any such entity.
42 U.S.C. § 12132; see also 28 C.F.R. § 36.304 (2006) ("[A] public accommodation should take measures to provide access to a place of public accommodation. . . . These measures include . . . providing accessible parking spaces.").