explaining that "the harder it is for the tribe to waive its sovereign immunity, the harder it is for it to make advantageous business transactions"
[…] ¶ 52 Further, the March 19 Injunction was entered pursuant to Title 12 O.S.2011 842(A):
At any time after a final judgment, order, or decree is filed, on application of the judgment creditor, a judge of the court in which the final judgment, order, or decree was rendered shall order the judgment debtor to appear before the judge ... to answer concerning the judgment debtor's property. The judge may, by order, enjoin the judgment debtor from alienating, concealing, or encumbering any of the judgment debtor's nonexempt property pending the hearing and further order of the court....
Section 1384.1 does not apply to “proceedings brought pursuant to special statutes that provide alternate procedures for the obtaining of temporary restraining orders or temporary injunctions.” 12 O.S.2011 1384.1(E). There is no prohibition in section 842(A) against the entry of an injunction preserving a judgment debtor's assets without prior notice to the party enjoined.