Weidenhamer v. Expedia, Inc.
[…] Id. § 19.138.021(8). The Court has some reservations about whether the baggage fee displays even constitute "advertisements" under the WSTA, but will reserve any determination on that issue.

Plaintiff also argues that Defendant violated the WSTA's written statement requirements for purchases of travel services. See Dkt. # 90 at 11. That section requires sellers of travel to provide written statements containing six categories of information to customers at or before the time full or partial payment is made. See RCW § 19.138.040. As best as this Court can tell, Plaintiff claims that Defendant did not provide "all pertinent information relating to the travel as known by the seller of travel at the time of booking." Id. § 19.138.040(4).