Submitted December 14, 1979.
[…] Because of the conclusions we reach concerning the first two of these contentions, we need not consider any of the subsequent grounds.
11 Del. C. § 271 provides:
"§ 271. Liability for the conduct of another — Generally.
"A person is guilty of an offense committed by another person when:
"(1) Acting with the state of mind that is sufficient for commission of the offense, he causes an innocent or irresponsible person to engage in conduct constituting the offense; or
"(2) Intending to promote or facilitate the commission of the offense he:
"a. Solicits, requests, commands, importunes or otherwise attempts to cause the other person to commit it; or
"b. Aids, counsels or agrees or attempts to aid the other person in planning or committing it; or
"c.