Weddington Ridge Homeowners Ass'n, Inc. v. Charlotte Prop. Invs., LLC (In re Qin Qiang Zheng)
[…] Appellant entered timely notice of appeal.

Appellant argues that the trial court erred in deeming the foreclosure deed void and in ordering it to be set aside pursuant to N.C. R. Civ. P. 60(b). “[A] motion for relief under Rule 60(b) is addressed to the sound discretion of the trial court and appellate review is limited to determining whether the court abused its discretion.” Sink v. Easter, 288 N.C. 183, 198, 217 S.E.2d 532, 541 (1975).

Appellant cites to N.C. Gen.Stat. § 1–108, which provides, in pertinent part, the following:

If a judgment is set aside pursuant to Rule 60(b) or (c) of the Rules of Civil Procedure and the judgment or any part thereof has been collected or otherwise enforced, such restitution may be compelled as the court directs. Title to property sold under such judgment to a purchaser in good faith is not thereby affected.
N.C. Gen.Stat. § 1–108 (2011). Appellant argues that pursuant to this section, the trial court's order should not affect Appellant's deed to the property absent a showing that Appellant was not a purchaser in good faith.