Webb v. Columbia Cnty.
[…] (citing Morrissey, 408 U.S. at 478)).

Warren, 186 F.3d at 366 (citing 18 U.S.C. § 3563(b)). Although the Third Circuit cites federal statutory law in support of its conclusion, Pennsylvania law is in general accord. Compare 18 U.S.C. § 3553(b) (allowing courts to impose “further conditions of a sentence of probation, to the extent that such conditions are reasonably related to the factors set forth in section 3553(a)(1) and (a)(2),” which include rehabilitation and the need to protect the public), with 61 Pa. C.S. § 6132(a)(3) (requiring that “[c]onditions of supervision must be based on the risk presented by and the rehabilitative needs of the offender.”).

See Castaneira, 621 Fed.Appx. at 119 (noting that parolee “d[id] not enjoy an absolute right to travel”). However, several of the Courts of Appeals have concluded that parolees enjoy no right to travel at all. See Williams v.