Watts v. Administrator, Unemployment
[…] Unemployment Security Board of Review, supra., 181 Conn. at 14. The Appeals Referee did not, however, focus on the change of condition of employment by the employer — that is, mailing the pay check to the plaintiff on a Friday instead of allowing her to pick it up on a Thursday — and another evidentiary hearing is required.

See General Statutes § 31-236 (a)(2)(A) (iii) ("no individual shall be ineligibie for benefits if the individual leaves suitable work . . . (iii) due to the discontinuation of transportation, other than the individual's personally owned vehicle, used to get to and from work, provided no reasonable alternative transportation is available, . . ." (emphasis supplied).