CIVIL ACTION NO. 3:10-1004.
[…] (9) Disclosure and advertising, including laws requiring specific statements, information, or other content to be included in credit application forms, credit solicitations, billing statements, credit contracts, or other credit-related documents;
(10) Processing, origination, servicing, sale or purchase of, or investment or participation in, mortgages.
Section 34.4, however, does not preempt the applicability of all state laws. Subsection (b) preserves areas of state law that "are not inconsistent with the real estate lending powers of national banks and [these] apply to national banks to the extent that they only incidentally affect the exercise of national banks' real estate lending powers." 12 C.F.R. § 34.4(b) (emphasis added). Like subsection (a), subsection (b) lists specific areas of law; of relevance here is the inclusion of contract law. 12 C.F.R. § 34.4(b)(1).