No. 399294
[…] Board of Education, 3 Conn.App. 317, 321, 487 A.2d 1114 (1985). "[A] trial court is vested with broad authority to fashion equitable relief." Elm City Cheese Co. v. Federico, 251 Conn. 59, 94, 752 A.2d 1037 (1999). "`Once a right and a violation have been shown, the scope of a . . . court's equitable powers to remedy past wrongs is broad, for breadth and flexibility are inherent in equitable remedies.' Swann v. Board of Education, 402 U.S. 1, 15, 91 S.Ct. 1267, 28 L.Ed.2d 554 (1971)." Pamela B. v. Ment, 244 Conn. 296, 315, 709 A.2d 1089 (1998).
General Statutes § 52-350a(16) states: "`Property' means any real or personal property in which the judgment debtor has an interest which he could assign or transfer, including (A) any present or future right or interest, whether or not vested or liquidated, (B) any debt, whether due or to become due, and (C) any cause of action which could be assigned or transferred." No real property is at issue in these proceedings.
Second, the proper parties are present.