Ward v. Unemployment Ins. Appeal Bd.
[…] It is within the exclusive purview of the UIAB to judge witness credibility and resolve testimony conflicts. The reviewing court merely determines if the evidence is legally adequate to support the agency's factual findings. The court considers the record in the light most favorable to the party prevailing below.

Unemployment Ins. Appeal Bd. v. Martin, 431 A.2d 1265, 1269 (Del. 1981); Prof'l Ambulance Serv., Inc. v. Unemployment Ins. Appeal Bd., 1991 WL 68965, at *1 (Del. Super. Apr. 25, 1991); 19 Del. C. § 3323(a) ("In any judicial proceeding under this section, the findings of the [UIAB] as to the facts, if supported by evidence and in the absence of fraud, shall be conclusive, and the jurisdiction of the Court shall be confined to questions of law.").

Oceanport Ind. v. Wilmington Stevedores, 636 A.2d 892, 899 (Del. 1994); Battisa v. Chrysler Corp., 517 A.2d 295, 297 (Del. Super. Ct. 1986), appeal dismissed, 515 A.2d 397 (Del. 1986).

Johnson v. Chrysler Corp., 213 A.2d 64, 66 (Del. 1965).

Starkey v. Unemployment Ins.