Wanda G. v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec.
[…] K. Lieber-Diaz and Dr. May, as well as the other evidence of record in assessing Plaintiff's mental RFC, and ultimately concluded that Plaintiff was more restricted than the medical sources suggested. Tr. 28, 32.

First, the ALJ properly declined to consider the statements of treating psychiatrist Dr. Ahmed that Plaintiff ‘s impairments precluded her from “working in competitive employment for at least 80 hours per month.” See Tr. 31, 931, 933. These statements constitute “statements on issues reserved to the Commissioner” and need not be considered by the ALJ. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.920b(c)(1)-(3) (statements on issues reserved to the Commissioner (such as statements that a claimant is or is not disabled) are considered evidence that “is inherently neither valuable nor persuasive to the issue of whether [a claimant is] disabled,” and the ALJ need not provide any analysis as to how the statements were considered).

Next, the ALJ was “somewhat persuaded” by the assessments of Dr. Lieber-Diaz (Tr. 73, 584-86) and Dr.