Cr.A. No. N04062739A.
[…] Walls to up to one year in jail, and to suspend a portion of Mr. Walls' Level V sentence for Level IV and Level III supervision. Moreover, under section 4204(m), it was within the judge's discretion to sentence Mr. Walls to up to one-year of probation following his Level V sentence. Accordingly, Mr. Walls' sentence does not exceed the statutory maximum penalty.
See DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 11, § 611; DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 11, § 4206(a) ("The sentence for a class A misdemeanor may include up to 1 year incarceration at Level V and such fine up to $2,300, restitution or other conditions as the court deems appropriate.").
16. Mr. Walls also claims that the trial judge used facts not in evidence when imposing his sentence by allegedly misquoting and misrepresenting some witnesses' testimony from trial.