Cr.A. No. N04062739A.
[…] Mr. Walls' allegation that the sequestration order was violated is without merit.
See id. at 96-97.
Id. at 23-25.
F. Sentencing
15. Mr. Walls' last two claims concern his sentencing. First, he argues that his sentence exceeded the statutory maximum penalty (one-year at Level V) because he received one-year at Level V, with credit for 39 days served, suspended after 120 days for six months at Level IV, followed by six months at Level III. Under DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 11, § 4206(d), "[t]he court may suspend any sentence imposed under this section for probation or any of the other sanctions set forth in § 4204 of this title." Further, DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 11, § 4204(m) provides, "[t]he duration of any order entered pursuant to this subsection shall not exceed the maximum term of commitment provided by law for the offense or 1 year, whichever is greater[.]" The trial judge here was permitted under sections 4206(a) and