Walley v. State
[…] Id.

As applicable to the present case, a person commits an offense if he intentionally or knowingly causes the penetration of the sexual organ of another person by any means, without that person's consent; or causes the penetration of the mouth of another person by the sexual organ of the actor, without that person's consent, and the victim is a disabled individual. TEX. PENAL CODE ANN. § 22.021(a)(1)(A)(i)-(ii), (2)(C) (West Supp. 2017). A "disabled individual" is "a person older than 13 years of age who by reason of age or physical or mental disease, defect, or injury is substantially unable to protect the person's self from harm or to provide food, shelter, or medical care for the person's self." Id. § 22.021(b)(3). An aggravated sexual assault under Section 22.021 is without the consent of the other person if the aggravated sexual assault occurs under the same circumstances listed in Section 22.011(b). Id. § 22.021(c).