304 2023
[…] Wallace agreed to ask for a sentence of no less than seven years, and the State agreed to ask for an aggregate sentence of no more than 14 years, of unsuspended Level V incarceration. The Delaware Sentencing Accountability Commission ("SENTAC") guidelines recommend a presumptive aggregate sentence of up to 12 years at Level V. The Superior Court sentenced Wallace to 21 years at Level V.
Under 11 Del. C. § 4204(c)(5), a sentence involving an Accountability Level V Sanction "consists of the commitment of the offender to the Department of Correction for a period of incarceration . . . ."