Walker v. Young (In re Williams)
[…] Lipworth (2014) 227 Cal.App.4th 813, 817 [appellate contentions forfeited if "unsupported by 'adequate factual or legal analysis' "].)

III. The trial court correctly concluded that there were no triable issues as to undue influence.

Having concluded that the four properties were presumptively Faye's separate property, we next consider whether the presumption was overcome by evidence sufficient to give rise to a presumption of undue influence pursuant to section 721. As we discuss, it was not.

A. Legal principles.

Spouses "may enter into any transaction with the other, or with any other person, respecting property, which either might if unmarried." (§ 721, subd.