Walker v. Walker
[…] Vigil, No. 17-3724, 2018 WL 582391, at *2 (E.D. La. Jan. 29, 2018) (same); 25 C.F.R. § 11.440 (prohibiting tampering with or fabricating physical evidence in the context of Indian affairs), see Rolston v. State of Tenn. Gov't, No. 3:18-cv-656, 2019 WL 3109980, at *5 (M.D. Tenn. June 5, 2019), report and recommendation adopted, 2019 WL 3075916 (M.D. Tenn. July 15, 2019) (noting that 25 C.F.R. § 11.440 establishes a crime that applies to Indian tribes and does not provide a private right of action); 44 U.S.C. § 3106 (Federal Records Act provision regarding “unlawful removal, defacing, alteration, corruption, deletion, erasure, or other destruction of records in the custody of [a federal] agency), see Martinson v. Drug Enf't Admin., Nos. 96-5262, 96-5276, 96-5367, 97-5059, 1997 WL 634559, at *1 (D.C. Cir.