Walker v. Intelli-heart Servs., Inc.
[…] NRS § 41.660(3)(a), (b) (emphasis added). As noted above, the Court is required to consider evidence in making a determination under these paragraphs. See NRS § 41.660(3)(d). A moving party may carry its burden by establishing that its communication falls within one of four specific categories of protected speech. See NRS § 41.637. Among the four categories, and as relevant here, is a "[c]ommunication that is aimed at procuring any governmental or electoral action, result or outcome[,] . . . which is truthful or is made without knowledge of its falsehood." NRS § 41.637(1).

IV. DISCUSSION

The Court will analyze Defendants' special motions to dismiss together because Defendants' anti-SLAPP arguments significantly overlap.