Walker v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec.
[…] Id. at *4 (citing Williams v. Barnhart, supra, 140 Fed.Appx. at 937). Similarly, in this case, the VE opined that Plaintiff can perform the jobs of inspector and hand packager (DOT 559.687-074, light and unskilled at SVP 2) with approximately 315,000 jobs nationally and electronics worker (DOT 726.687-010, light and unskilled at SVP 2) with approximately 30,000 jobs nationally (Tr. 149). See also 20 C.F.R. § 416.966(b) (“Work exists in the national economy when there is a significant number of jobs (in one or more occupations) which you are able to meet with your physical or mental abilities and vocational qualifications.”). Like Barnes, Plaintiff here has failed to show that she is unable to perform the jobs of inspector and hand packager and electronics worker, jobs that are consistent with the ALJ's RFC. Thus, the error is considered harmless. See e.g. Lewis v. Comm'r of Soc.