Walker v. Berryhill
[…] ECF No. 16 at 28. Plaintiff points to no case law that establishes that all symptoms discussed in step four must be analyzed in step two, nor does she point to the record to show a de minimis showing that irritable bowel syndrome should have been medically determined by the ALJ. Additionally, I agree with SSA that Plaintiff only identified irritable bowel syndrome as an issue during her hearing, but she does not point to an actual diagnosis. ECF No. 17 at 17; see 20 C.F.R. §§ 404.1508, 416.908 ("A physical or mental impairment must be established by medical evidence consisting of signs, symptoms, and laboratory findings, not only by [the claimant's] statement of symptoms . . . .").

Concerning her knee, Plaintiff disputes the ALJ's finding that there was no objective or diagnostic evidence to prove that her knee pain was medically determinable.