2:20-CV-01972-CRE
[…] Similarly, 20 Pa.C.S. § 7211 provides that a corporate fiduciary may invest in affiliated funds so long as it is not prohibited in the governing instrument and is otherwise in conformity with the laws of Pennsylvania and the United States. 20 Pa.C.S. §§ 7772(c)(4) and (5) includes a list of conflicts of interest related to the “sale, purchase, exchange, encumbrance or other disposition of property” and provides that such actions are “presumed to be affected by a conflict between personal and fiduciary interests if it is entered into by the trustee with . . . an agent of the trustee unless the trustee is a corporation and the agent is an affiliate of the corporation or the transaction is authorized by [20 Pa.C.S. §] 7209 (relating to mutual funds)” or with “a corporation or other person or enterprise in which the trustee or a person that owns a significant interest in the trustee has an interest that might affect the trustee's judgment, but this paragraph does not apply to an affiliate of a