Civ. No. 13-1678 (PAM/JJK)
[…] The record establishes that BTC was insolvent at the time of the transfers.
Finally, Bourgeois claims that the undisputed evidence establishes that the loan repayments BTC made to him were made in the ordinary course of BTC's business, and thus are not voidable under MUFTA. See Minn. Stat. § 513.48(f)(2) (A "transfer is not voidable . . . if made in the ordinary course of business or financial affairs of the debtor and the insider."). Whether the loan repayments were in the ordinary course of BTC's business is the subject of much dispute.