No. CIV 19-0679 JB\KRS
[…] Reply at 6. Western Agricultural concludes by arguing that the Legacy Medical Complaint is "completely devoid of facts regarding the alleged misrepresentation(s) by Western Agricultural and, therefore, should be dismissed." Reply at 6.
Section 59A-16-4(A) states: "No person shall make, publish, issue or circulate any estimate, illustration, circular, statement, sales presentation or comparison which . . . misrepresents the benefits, advantages, conditions or terms of any policy." N.M. Stat. Ann. § 59A-16-4(A).
4. The December 18 , 2019, Hearing .
The Court held a hearing on December 18, 2019. See Draft Transcript of Hearing at 1 (held December 18, 2019)("Tr."). Western Agricultural said that the underlying matter in Davis v.