concluding that medical expenses resulting from bodily injury cannot be recovered under the policy's property damage coverage
[…] Watson, 165 Va. at 567, 183 S.E. at 184. In ruling on that issue, the Court had to decide whether the damage was "direct" or "consequential." Id. at 569-72, 183 S.E. at 185-86. After 1977, however, survivability is no longer germane in determining which statute of limitations applies and the problem of determining direct or indirect injury has been eliminated. Pigott v. Moran, 231 Va. 76, 80, 341 S.E.2d 179, 181 (1986). The holding of Watson is codified in Sec. 8.01-243(B), a statute of limitations. The section provides: "Every action for injury to property, including actions by a parent . . . of an infant against a tort-feasor for expenses of curing or attempting to cure such infant from the result of a personal injury or loss of services of such infant, shall be brought within five years after the cause of action accrues." The interpretation of insurance policies, however, containing unambiguous contract language, is not governed by case law or non-insurance statutes dealing with limitations of actions.