Villalobos v. Biter
[…] (Reply, Ex. A.) It appears that defense counsel relied on these documents during the hearing on Martin. (See Lodged Doc. 8, 12 Rep.'s Tr. at 2040-41 (defense counsel stating that she was providing prosecutor with two-page copy of Martin's resume, a letter addressed to defense counsel that included drawings, and four-page document with drawings and comparisons of knives "with a copy for the Court itself").) But in any event, the information is redundant of Martin's testimony at the hearing.

Section 402(b) provides, in relevant part, that "[t]he court may hear and determine the question of the admissibility of evidence out of the presence or hearing of the jury."

At the hearing, Martin testified that he was a weapons specialist. I am a special swordsman. Research history on the subject. I have been employed at Mesa Cutlery 17 consecutive years as a salesman and representative for 15 to 20 different major brands of