Viegelahn v. Amegy Mortg. Co. (In re Colvin)
[…] See 11 U.S.C. § 1203. That standing is exclusive of the Chapter 12 Trustee unless the Debtor has been removed as the debtor-in-possession for cause under section 1204, or the Trustee has sought authority from the court to limit the Debtor's rights and duties under section 1203. Hoeger v. Tiegen (In re Tiegen), 123 B.R. 887, 888-89 (Bankr. D. Mont. 1991); Viegelahn v. Amegy Mortgage Co. (In re Colvin), Case No. 12-05018 (Bankr. W.D. Tex. May 22, 2012).

Section 1207 provides that "[e]xcept as provided in section 1204, a confirmed plan, or an order confirming a plan, the debtor shall remain in possession of all property of the estate." 11 U.S.C. § 1207. Since neither the Debtor's plan nor the order confirming the plan provides otherwise, the Debtor has continued as Debtor-in-possession since confirmation.