TC-MD 160340N
[…] (See id. at 1.) Reggie testified that the lease was drafted to allow ingress and egress, thereby satisfying requirements for The Vets Club's liquor license. He testified that the bar and kitchen generally operate in tandem with Plaintiff's events, although there is no written agreement requiring that The Vets Club operate at specific times or charge specific prices.
II. ANALYSIS
The issue before the court is whether the subject property qualified for property tax exemption under ORS 307.136 for the 2016-17 tax year.
ORS 307.136 provides that "[a]ll the real or personal property, or portion thereof, which is actually occupied or used in fraternal or lodge work or for entertainment and recreational purposes by one or more fraternal organizations" is exempt from taxation.