Valley Advocates v. City of Fresno
[…] Valley Advocates contends that these resolutions fall within the ambit of subdivision (k) of section 5020.1 and, thus, the Flats qualify as presumptively historical resources. In other words, Valley Advocates contends that City included the Flats in a “list of properties … recognized as historically significant by a local government pursuant to a … resolution.” (§ 5020.1, subd. (k).)

Page 407 of the administrative record is the cover page of the 2025 Fresno General Plan. Pages 148 through 155 of the general plan (pages 595 through 602 of the administrative record) address historical resources. Those pages do not mention the Flats.