Valerie A. ex rel. L.G. v. Kijakazi
[…] (Id. at 8-9).

In making this argument, Plaintiff ignores the fact that Dr. Schumacher reviewed all of L.G.'s test scores collectively, and testified that the WISC-IV scores, Universal Non-Verbal Intelligence Test scores, and KTEA-3 reading scores were only “about two standard deviations below average.” (R. 34-35). See 20 C.F.R. § 416.026a(e)(2)(iii) (a child may have a marked limitation where valid testing scores are two standard deviations below the mean). Moreover, test scores alone are insufficient to establish the existence of a “marked” or “extreme” limitation in a domain. 20 C.F.R. § 416.926a(e)(4)(i), (ii) (“We will consider your test scores together with the other information we have about your functioning, including reports of classroom performance and the observations of school personnel and others.”) (emphasis added). Here, Dr. Schumacher determined that L.G.'s scores did not, in conjunction with all of the other evidence of record, support more than a marked limitation in acquiring and using information.