C.A. No. 07A-05-005 ESB.
[…] Employment Ins. Appeals Board of the Dept. of Labor v. Duncan, 337 A.2d 308, 309 (Del. 1975); Longobardi v. Unemployment Ins. Appeal Board, 287 A.2d 690, 692 (Del.Super. 1971), aff'd 293 A.2d 295 (Del. 1972).
Oceanport Ind. v. Wilmington Stevedores, 636 A.2d 892, 899 (Del. 1994); Battisa v. Chrysler Corp., 517 A.2d 295, 297 (Del.), app. dism., 515 A.2d 397 (Del. 1986).
Geegan v. Unemployment Compensation Commission, 76 A.2d 116, 117 (Del. 1950).
Johnson v. Chrysler Corp., 312 A.2d 64, 66 (Del. 1965).
29 Del.C. § 10142(d).
Dellachiesa v. General Motors Corp., 140 A.2d 137 (Del.Super. 1958).
DISCUSSION
19 Del.C. § 3315 states that "[a]n unemployed individual shall be eligible to receive benefits with respect to any week only if the Department finds that the individual: . . . (3) is able to work and is available for work and is actively seeking work. . . ." 19Del.C. § 3302(17) states that: