Utah v. Su
[…] The Biden order-"Protecting Public Health and the Environment and Restoring Science to Tackle the Climate Crisis"- counteracted the Trump rule by, among other things, directing the Department of Labor to reexamine the Financial Factors Rule that had eschewed so-called "political investing" and directed ERISA retirement fund managers to consider solely economic factors that materially affect financial risk or return.

See Executive Order 13990 of January 20, 2021, 86 Fed.Reg. 7,037 (Jan. 25, 2021).

85 Fed.Reg. 72846 (Nov. 13, 2020).

See supra, note 2, at § 2 (directing agency heads to consider "suspending, revising, or rescinding" any agency actions taken during the Trump Administration "that are or may be inconsistent with . . . the policy set forth in section 1 of this order"); see also White House, Fact Sheet: List of Agency Actions for Review (Jan. 20, 2021), https://www.whitehouse.gov/briefing-room/statements-releases/2021/01/20/fact-sheet-list-of-agency-actions-for-review/ (listing, under the Department of Labor, "Financial Factors in Selecting Plan Investments,