No. 08-4488.
[…] Sexually explicit conduct is defined as:
(i) graphic sexual intercourse, including genital-genital, oralgenital, anal-genital, or oral-anal, whether between persons of the same or opposite sex, or lascivious simulated sexual intercourse where the genitals, breast, or pubic area of any person is exhibited;
(ii) graphic or lascivious simulated;
(I) bestiality;
(II) masturbation; or
(III) sadistic or masochistic abuse; or
(iii) graphic or simulated lascivious exhibition of the genitals or pubic area of any person.
18 U.S.C. § 2256(2) "`[G]raphic', when used with respect to a depiction of sexually explicit conduct, means that a viewer can observe any part of the genitals or pubic area of any depicted person or animal during any part of the time that the sexually explicit conduct is being depicted." 18 U.S.C. § 2256(10).
Additional analysis revealed that between May 28, 2006 and February 5, 2008, Walls knowingly received and distributed over 2,000 images and image files of child pornography on his computer, exchanging them with at least 100 different users.