Case Nos. 03-CR-181-JHP, 05-CV-576-JHP.
[…] 9. The person has been charged or arrested or is the subject of an arrest warrant for a crime that was committed by another person who has appropriated or used the person's name or other identification without the person's consent or authorization.
The second procedure, 22 Okl.St.Ann. § 991c[ 22-991c], deals with expungement of "deferred sentences." Under this statute, a defendant's record is expunged from the court record and the charge dismissed with prejudice "[u]pon completion of the conditions of the deferred judgment, and upon a finding by the court that the conditions have been met and all fines, fees, and monetary assessments have been paid as ordered, . . . ."
In United States v. Johnson, 941 F.2d 1102, 1111 (10th Cir. 1991), the Court held that the expungement of the record occurs automatically upon the successful completion of probation without any affirmative action on the part of the defendant.