U.S. v. Petters
[…] Neither Kahn's name nor Miller's name appear on any of these notes. Such notes, bounced checks, confession affidavits, proof of the 1999 Petters' arranged Kahn bankruptcy swindles (in which multiple bankruptcy judges were involved), have already been filed with the Minnesota US District Court and are more recently (May 17) contained in a 131 page Crime Victim's criminal complaint.

18 U.S.C. § 242 states in relevant part: Whoever, under color of any law, statute, ordinance, regulation, or custom, willfully subjects any person in any State, Territory, Commonwealth, Possession, or District to the deprivation of any rights, privileges, or immunities secured or protected by the Constitution or laws of the United States, . . . shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than one year, or both; and if bodily injury results from the acts committed in violation of this section or if such acts include the use, attempted use, or threatened use of a dangerous weapon, explosives, or fire, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than ten years, or both; and if death results from the acts committed in violation of this section or if such acts include kidnapping or an attempt to kidnap, aggravated sexual abuse, or an attempt to commit aggravated sexual abuse, or an attempt to kill, shall be fined under this title, or imprisoned for any term of years or for life, or both, or may be sentenced to death.

Because of over a decade of depriving victim Richard Hettler of his right to due process, all protected by the constitution or laws of the United States, violative of 18 U.S.C. § 242, this created a great deal of lawyer orchestrated obfuscation by, between, and among the courts (continuing to this day) which kept the truth suppressed, maintaining a permanent state of confusion to keep Hettler's money in the hands of Petters/his cronies, and all