U.S. v. Heggebo
[…] United States v. Johnson, 64 F.3d 1120, 1126 (8th Cir. 1995) ("Probable cause to issue a search warrant exists when the supporting affidavit sets forth sufficient facts to lead a prudent person to believe that `there is a fair probability that contraband or evidence of a crime will be found in a particular place.'" (quoting Illinois v. Gates, 462 U.S. 213, 238 (1983)). Accordingly, the court finds that probable cause supported the February 8, 2010 warrant.

The statute under which Defendant is charged, 18 U.S.C. § 2251(a), prohibits "employ[ing], us[ing], persuad[ing], induc[ing], entic[ing] or coerc[ing] any minor to engage in. . . . sexually explicit conduct for the purpose of producing any visual depiction of such conduct[.]" "Sexually explicit conduct" is defined as, among other things, "lascivious exhibition of the genitals or pubic area of any person[.]" 18 U.S.C. § 2256(2)(A)(v).